Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Sandhills Archery Club West Fargo, North Dakota Chartered in Fargo, ND
Event Scores

Home
Mission & Goals
Our History
Wildlife & Forest Plan
Facilities
Contact Us
Membership
Board Members
Map
Annual Events
Event Calendar
Scores
Gallery of Photos

Event Scores 

Janruary 3-4, 2004 3-D Shoot Results
MEDAL ROUND  
Men's Women's
Freestyle From Score Freestyle From Score
Rick Hogfoss Fargo, ND 250/10X Charlene Braber Freemont, NE 175/4X
Todd Finkelson Ashby, MN 240/10X Dawn Volden Fargo, ND 120/4X
John Horton Jr. Watertown, SD 235/10X Lolly Dumas Hillsboro, ND 90/2X
Ron Evans Hillsboro, ND 235/8X Kathy Teegarden Hunter, ND 70/0X
Scott Volden Fargo, ND 230/9X Theresa Hertwig Hunter, ND 20/0X
Gorgie LeClair Freemont, NE 230/7X
Brian Sorum Hillsboro, ND 225/7X Freestyle Limited
Duane Dumas Hillsboro, ND 215/7X Shirley Stevens Page, ND 75/0X
Arnold Veen Milbank, SD 210/8X
Richard Stevens Page, ND 210/5X Youth
Dwight Peschong LaBolt, SD 200/4X Freestyle
Ed Woodruff Watertown, SD 195/3X Charlie Stevens Page, ND 210/5X
Ray Austin Grand Forks, ND 190/7X Matt Volden Fargo, ND 160/4X
Larry Ininge Watertown, SD 185/7X Joshua Abrahamson Moorhed, MN 155/2X
Paul Teegarden Hunter, ND 185/4X Jason Marsh Fargo, ND 105/0X
Jim Detemamour Fargo, ND 180/3X Grant Finkelson Ashby, MN 45/0X
Jerry Fontaine Hillsboro, ND 170/3X
Dennis Evans Grandin, ND 170/3X Unisex
Scott Penner Moorhead, MN 165/9X Tradtional
Scott Abrahamson Moorhead, MN 165/2X Bill Lewis Wahpeton, ND 160/4X
Ryan Thompson Page, ND 160/7X Robert Maack Rothrag, MN 105/1X
Andy Dumas Fargo, ND 155/2X
Jerome Hertwia Hunter, ND 150/0X
Ryan Krease Moorhead, MN 130/6X
Scott Narog Moorhead, MN 130/1X
******************************************************************************************************************
CHALLENGE ROUND  TEAM SHOOT    
Shooter From Score Teams From Score
Scott Volden Fargo, ND 270/14X 1 Rick Hogfoss Fargo, ND 515/24X
Rick Hogfoss Fargo, ND 260/12X Scott Volden Fargo, ND
Gordie LeClair Freemont, NE 255/11X 2 Arnold Veen Milbank, SD 485/20X
John Horton Jr Watertown, SD 245/11X Dwight Peschong Labolt, SD
Dwight Peschong LaBolt, SD 245/10X 3 Charlyne Braber Fremont, NE 485/18X
Brian Sorum Hillsboro, ND 245/10X Gordie LeClair Fremont, NE
Ron Evans Hillsboro, ND 245/9X 4 John Horton Jr Watertown, SD 430/12X
Duane Dumas Hillsboro, ND 240/10X Ed Woodruff Watertown, SD
Charlyne Braber Freemont, NE 235/8X 5 Charlie Stevens Page, ND 395/12X
Ed Woodruff Watertown, SD 230/9X Richard Stevens Page, ND
Arnold Veen Milbank, SD 215/6X 6 Bill Lucuis Rothey,MN 300/6X
Larry Winge Watertown, SD 210/6X Robert Weack Wahpaton, ND
Jerry Fontaine Grandin, ND 205/5X
Dennis Evans Hillsboro, ND 190/6X
Dawn Volden Fargo, ND 135/3X
Mike Stebner West Farg, ND 125/2X

 

Janruary 17-18, 2004  3rd Annual 300 Shoot

Adult Adult
Men's   Female
Freestyle From Score FSL From Score
Paul Hann Grand Forks, ND 300/ 55X Shirley Stevens Page, ND 190/ 2X
Merrill Meyer Portland, ND 300/ 42X
Gordie LaClair Freemont, NE 299/ 48X NAAFSL
Rod MacDonald Portland, ND 299/ 38X Samantha Snyder Reynolds, ND 242/ 6X
Jeff Henn Blanchard, ND 296/ 38X
Adrian Mittelsteadt Bismarck, ND 295/ 38X
Richard Stevens Page, ND 295/ 33X Youth
Duane Dumas Hillsboro, ND 287/ 22X Freestyle
Wade Lick West Fargo, ND 287/ 19X Ben Teets West Fargo, ND 296/ 35X
Charlie Stevens Page, ND 289/ 25X
BH Freestyle
Rod Engel Fargo, ND 300/ 55X
Mark MacDonald Grand Forks, ND 299/ 41X Cub
Rick Hogfoss Fargo, ND 297/ 42X FSL
Ron Evans Fargo, ND 292/ 28X Nick Clemenson Fargo, ND 209/ 3X
Tom McDougall West Fargo, ND 270/ 15X
William Edwards Fargo, ND 269/ 19X
Todd Brown Fargo, ND 267/ 15X Team Shoot
Chad Semington Neche, ND 263/ 11X 1Rod MacDonald Portland, ND 593/ 81X
Clinton Schuare Fargo, ND 258/ 5X Mark MacDonald Grank Forks, ND
Matt Defoe Pembina, ND 167/ 4X 2Jeff Henn Blanchard, ND 590/ 69X
Merrill Meyers Portland, ND
FreeStyle Limited
Jim McBride Pelican Rapid, MN 269/ 19X
Clay Whittlesey Fargo, ND 263/ 14X
Jason Aelt Fargo, ND 220/ 5X
NAAFSL
Dan Ragnile Fargo, ND 242/ 8X
Don Heintzman Fargo, ND 230/ 5x

Feb 6-8, 2004 Playmaker's Bowhunter Shootout

Medal Round

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens FreeStyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

From

Score

 

Name

From

Score

Gary Nowaki

Grand Forks, ND

358/15X

 

Ray Holzhay

Horace, ND

334/9X

Scott Starry

West Fargo, ND

358/15X

 

Trevor Reither

West Fargo, ND

333/6X

ED Woodruff

Watertown, SD

356/8X

 

Todd Brown

Fargo, ND

332/10X

John Hanten Jr

Watertown, SD

356/19X

 

Kay Aho

Frazee, MN

331/13X

Rick Hogfoss

Fargo, ND

356/15X

 

Jerry Hertwig

Hunter, ND

330/5X

Scott Kamrath

Ashby, MN

356/15X

 

Larry Winge

Watertown, SD

329/4X

Arnold Veen

Milbank, SD

356/12X

 

Joe Horton

Horace, ND

328/7X

Scott Meyer

Milbank, SD

354/22X

 

Todd Volden

Fargo, ND

326/5X

Ron Evans

Fargo, ND

354/18X

 

Adam Kaplin

Campbell, MN

325/8X

Jeff Monson

Grand Forks, ND

354/12X

 

Tom McDougall

West Fargo, ND

324/8X

Todd Finkelson

Ashby, MN

354/10X

 

Tony Flaten

Portland, ND

323/9X

Mike Muhonen

Fargo, ND

352/13X

 

Bob Sanden

Barney, ND

318/7X

Duane Dumas

Hillsboro, ND

352/11X

 

Lynn Campbell

Grafton, ND

318/5X

Andrew Gegelman

Inkster, ND

350/10X

 

Merrill Meyer

Portland, ND

317/9X

Lonnie Waiters

Watertown, SD

349/9X

 

Dennis Evans

Hillsboro, ND

316/5X

Rudy Fitzsimmons

Ashby, MN

348/11X

 

Josh Kavck

Moorhead, MN

315/3X

Al Messer

West Fargo, ND

348/10X

 

Darvin Bohlmen

Bemidji, MN

314/8X

Jason Falk

Jamestown, ND

347/15X

 

Scott Abrahamson

Moorhead, MN

312/3X

Kevin Dobson

Jamestown, ND

347/14X

 

Jason Vogel

Jamestown, ND

310/7X

Bruse Gregorie

Thompson, ND

347/12X

 

Mitch Anderson

Valley City, ND

310/5X

Shannon Starry

Henning, MN

345/17X

 

Ray Austin

Moorhead, MN

308/0X

Jerry Fontaine

Grandin, ND

343/8X

 

Alan Reither

Oakdale, MN

302/2X

Brad Stay

Bemidji, MN

343/13X

 

Jeff Henn

Blanchard, ND

297/5X

Dwight Peschong

LaBolt, SD

343/10X

 

John Heckel

Shakopee, MN

297/3X

Wade Lick

West Fargo, ND

342/8X

 

Andy Dumas

Fargo, ND

293/3X

Scott Penner

Moorhead, MN

342/13X

 

Scott Finkelson

Fargo, ND

293/2X

Jeff Sorum

Grand Forks, ND

341/6X

 

Clint Orton

Horace, ND

292/5X

Brian Sorum

Hillsboro, ND

340/0X

 

Scott L

 

283/0X

Kevin Olmstead

Grafton, MN

339/9X

 

Mike Graf

 

280/0X

Bill Edwards

Fargo, ND

338/4X

 

Matt Defoe

Pembina, ND

277/3X

Chad Symington

Neche, ND

336/7X

 

Dallas Kaplin

Campbell, MN

257/0X

Jim Deternncour

Fargo, ND

336/13X

 

Bruce Woytassek

Waphton, ND

239/3X

Richard Stevens

Page, ND

334/14X

 

Ray Hatek

Davenport, ND

200/1X

John Randash

Moorhead, MN

334/11X

 

Travis Macleod

Moorhead, MN

193/0X

 

 

 

 

Kyle Hafliger

Fargo, ND

188/1X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Freestyle Limited

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

From

Score

 

Name

From

Score

Jim Cloos

Milbank, SD

347/12X

 

Tom Larson

Fergus Falls, MN

314/3X

Shawn Sand

Argusville, ND

338/9X

 

Paul Teegarden

Hunter, ND

298/6X

Marty, Egeland

Grand Forks, ND

327/6X

 

Jerry Keller

Nashua, MN

286/6X

Vince Hackey

West Fargo, ND

319/6X

 

Clay Whittlesey

Fargo, ND

282/3X

John Brewinski

Grand Forks, ND

315/5X

 

Gary Schulz

Moorhead, MN

268/4X

Dallas Neumiller

Grand Forks, ND

299/5X

 

Dave Bremer

Finley, ND

246/0X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Medal Round

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female FreeStyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

From

Score

 

Name

From

Score

Nicole Flatwn

Portland, ND

299/3X

 

April Bohlman

Bemidji, MN

286/3X

Kristie Dobson

Jamestown, ND

298/6X

 

Dawn Volden

Fargo, ND

278/2X

Lolly Dumas

Hillsboro, ND

293/3X

 

Stacy Harr

Jamestown, ND

124/0X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Freestyle Limited

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

From

Score

 

 

 

 

Shirley Stevens

Page, ND

261/0X

 

 

 

 

Kathy Teegarden

Hunter, ND

236/0X

 

 

 

 

Theresa Hertwig

Hunter, ND

177/0X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

From

Score

 

Name

From

Score

Justin Jonssen

Bagley, MN

341/8X

 

Jessie Bremer

Finley, ND

229/0X

Matt Volden

Fargo, ND

327/5X

 

Justin Teegarden

Hunter, ND

223/1X

Lee Olmstead

Grafton, ND

298/3X

 

Joshua Abrahamson

Moorhead, MN

222/1X

Mike Svaleson

Fargo, ND

253/4X

 

Joshua Teegarden

Hunter, ND

195/0X

Joshua Hajek

Davenport, ND

230/1X

 

Austin Laffort

Grand Forks, ND

55/0X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cubs

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

From

Score

 

Name

From

Score

Jacob Hermes

Kindred, ND

263/0X

 

Chaz Hansen

Fargo, ND

210/1X

Tyler Hansen

Fargo, ND

248/2X

 

Tyler Hansen

Fargo, ND

190/0X

Jacob Hermes

Kindred, ND

246/0X

 

Chaz Hansen

Fargo, ND

186/0X

Chaz Hansen

Fargo, ND

226/0X

 

Adam Teegardern

Hunter, ND

183/0X

Tyler Hansen

Fargo, ND

225/1X

 

Tyson Jelinek

Fargo, ND

0/0X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

From

Score

 

Name

From

Score

Anastacia Hesmes

Kindred, ND

242/0X

 

Meagan McDougall

West Fargo, ND

179/0X

Anastacia Hesmes

Kindred, ND

223/0X

 

Raiden Bohlman

Bemidji, MN

104/0X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unisex

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tradional

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

From

Score

 

Name

From

Score

Bill Lewis

Wahpeton, ND

306/7X

 

Chris Sengstad

Audabon, MN

267/2X

Dave Speral

Fargo, ND

306/4X

 

Tom Sumner

Grand Forks, ND

237/3X

Paul Speral

Fargo, ND

305/8X

 

Tim Finley

Oberon, ND

233/1X

David Tullar

Fargo, ND

290/6X

 

Warren Buss

Fargo, ND

197/2X

Tom Hafliger

Fargo, ND

268/1X

 

Todd Lafferty

Grand Forks, ND

190/2X

Jason Jelinek

Fargo, ND

268/0X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bare Bow

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

From

Score

 

 

 

 

Dave Koplin

Campbell, MN

301/3X

 

 

 

 

Jeff Grewe

 

279/3X

 

 

 

 

 

Challenge Round

 

 

 

 

 

Name

From

Score

 

Name

From

Score

Ron Evans

Fargo, ND

360/21X

 

Scott Finkelson

Fargo, ND

324/4X

Mike Mahonen

Fargo, ND

356/18X

 

Chad Symington

Nache, ND

318/5X

Wade Lick

West Fargo, ND

356/17X

 

Dennis Evans

Hillsboro, ND

317/7X

Rick Hogfoss

Fargo, ND

356/15X

 

Gary Schulz

Moorhead, MN

317/5X

Todd Finkelson

Ashby, MN

356/14X

 

Jason Vogel

Jamestown, ND

311/10X

Rudy Fitzsimmons

Ashby, MN

354/16X

 

Mike Graf

Fargo, ND

308/2X

Scott Volden

Fargo, ND

352/14X

 

Clint Olmstad

Horace, ND

305/4X

Rick Hogfoss

Fargo, ND

349/19X

 

Bruce Waytassell

Whapton, ND

304/5X

Al Messner

West Fargo, ND

349/16X

 

Rick Nystad

Carrington, ND

302/3X

Duane Dumas

Hillsboro, ND

348/13X

 

Tom Somner

Grand Forks, ND

294/3X

John Randash

Fargo, ND

348/10X

 

Matt Defoe

Pembina, ND

287/2X

Shawn Sand

Argusville, ND

346/9X

 

Lolly Dumas

Hillsboro, ND

279/1X

Jeff Sorun

Grand Forks, ND

346/10X

 

Tim Finley

Oberon, ND

260/4X

Bob Sanden

Barney, ND

344/3X

 

Jason Jelinek

Fargo, ND

252/1X

Justin Janssen

Bagley, MN

343/9X

 

Stacy Hann

Jamestown, ND

237/3X

Richard Stevens

Page, ND

343/7X

 

Scott Penner

Moorhead, MN

252/8X

Jerry Fontaine

Grandin, ND

337/7X

 

Kathy Teegarden

Hunter, ND

255/7X

Todd Brown

Fargo, ND

334/5X

 

Theresa Hertwig

Hunter, ND

240/1X

Jerry Hertwig

Hunter, ND

333/8X

 

Shirley Stevens

Page, ND

236/1X

Clayton Whittlesey

Fargo, ND

332/4X

 

Joshua Teegarden

Hunter, ND

211/0X

Paul Teegarden

Hunter, ND

329/4X

 

Denny Hanson

Fargo, ND

202/0X

Vince Hackey

West Fargo, ND

328/5X

 

Warren Buss

Fargo, ND

177/1X

Mitch Anderson

Valley City, ND

326/7X

 

Adam Teegarden

Hunter, ND

151/0X

Kirstie Dobson

Jamestown, ND

325/3X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Shoot

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

From

Score

 

Name

From

Score

1 Scott Volden

Fargo, ND

360/24X

 

6 Scott Starry

West Fargo, ND

356/23X

Rick Hogfoss

Fargo, ND

 

 

Shannon Starry

Henning, MN

 

2 Scott Volden

Fargo, ND

358/25X

 

7 Darin Pytlik

Fargo, ND

356/13X

Rick Hogfoss

Fargo, ND

 

 

Justin Oss

Fargo, ND

 

3 Todd Finelson

Ashby, MN

358/24X

 

8 Lolly Dumas

Hillsboro, ND

354/15X

Scott Kamrath

Ashby, MN

 

 

Duane Dumas

Hillsboro, ND

 

4 Gary Nowacig

Grand Forks, ND

358/23X

 

9 Meyer Archery

Portland, ND

347/10X

Bruce Gregorie

Thompson, ND

 

 

Meyers Archery

Portland, ND

 

5 Jason Falk

Jamestown, ND

358/16X

 

10 Mark VanBeek

Moorhead, MN`

258/0X

Kevin Dobson

Jamestown, ND

 

 

Nickolas VanBeek

Moorhead, MN`

 

March 20-21, 2004 Twin Arrow Shoot

Medal Round
Mens FreeStyle
Name Score Name Score
Scott Kamrath 444/25X Rudy Fitzsimmons 416/14X
Scott Starry 444/24X Mike Mahonen 416/11X
Marc Tebelius 434/22X Shannon Starry 410/14X
Jeff Mason 432/19X Ryan Chatel 410/14X
Paul Hahn 431/22X Mark Robertson 410/13X
Robert St.Germain 429/21X Duane Dumas 405/12X
Jeff Ruud 427/21X Rick Hogfoss 404/18X
Brian Sorum 426/19X Mark Lemmon 377/9X
Scott Volden 426/17X John Brown 365/5X
Todd Finkelson 425/22X Brian Schendel 348/3X
Allen Groove 419/19X Jamey Herr 334/2X
Richard Portz 419/16X      
     
BH Freestyle  
Name Score Name Score   Name Score
Al Messer 428/17X Mike Hanson 379/7X   Jim Brauer 345/7X
Jeff Hason 422/16X Joe Horton 377/6X   Mike Stebner 343/6X
Bruce Gregoire 421/15X Richard Stevens 371/7X   Clinton Olmstead 343/4X
Gary Nowacki 413/16X Mark Thompson 371/7X   Doug Oelkers 343/4X
Dallas Kummer 408/11X Mark Dunn 371/6X   Scott Gingericit 343/10X
Josh Grove 405/13X Kevin Hanson 369/6X   Dean 342/4X
Bill Edwards 401/10X Jeff Oelkers 367/9X   Jerry Hartwig 342/2X
Kevin Dobson 400/11X Jeff Henn 366/9X   Scott Finkelson 338/3X
Tim Dines 399/7X Larry Kinge 365/3X   Todd Johnson 330/5X
Jim Prudhomme 397/13X Justin Hunter 363/5X   Duane Fontaine 325/5X
Ken Grove 393/13X Tom McDougall 363/4X   Randy Peterson 325/3X
Jeff Girodat 392/9X Ryan Altendorf 362/6X   Dennis Evans 322/6X
Ed Woodruff 390/11X Tyler Petry 362/5X   Rocky Pastian 319/2X
Jerry Fontaine 388/7X Paul Teegarden 361/4X   Brian Olson 318/7X
Rick Carlson 388/7X Gene Herr 361/3X   Todd Volden 302/2X
Lonnie Nack 387/13X Ryan Ebertowski 360/3X   Darin Ludwig 296/1X
Richard Portz 386/6X Adam Kaplin 359/9X   Ryan Thomas 293/2X
Mike Duprec 386/12X Craig Teveldal 358/6X   Robert Maack 280/3X
Jessy Langowski 384/9X Tad Brown 358/3X   Bruce Woytassek 273/2X
Gerold Helm 382/8X Mitch Anderson 353/4X   Gordon Grant 264/3X
Jason Casle 381/8X Brian Paschke 352/8X   Jeff Mitchel 258/3X
Trent Teets 380/7X Chad Van Santen 349/6X John Schendel 244/2X
Kelly Altendert 379/7X Mike Oelkers 347/2X Dallas Kaplin 225/0X
BH Limited
Name Score Name Score
Marty Egeland 374/7X Vince Hackey 314/3X
Tom Larson 356/3X Mike Lindblad 239/2X
Jim McBride 325/2X
Medal Round
Female BH FreeStyle
Name Score Name Score
Debbie Starry 371/5X Shelia Brauer 291/1X
Lolly Dumas 347/4X Heather Brauer 287/0X
Kristie Dobson 328/3X Dawn Volden 279/1X
Becky Portz 325/2X Kathy Teegardan 259/2X
Diane Girodat 293/2X Theresa Hertwig 210/0X
Youth
Male
Name Score Name Score
Ben Teets 423/20X Dylan Lemmon 246/3X
Zach Kummer 386/11X Trevor Anderson 233/1X
Tanner Schmidt 357/8X Evan Easthouse 231/0X
Matt Volden 333/8X Brady Keller 220/1X
Charlie Stevens 327/7X Joshue Teegarden 218/2X
Chaz Hanson 271/0X Nick Clemenson 192/2X
Justin Teegarden 269/2X Travis Doll 172/1X
Tyler Hanson 254/0X Adam Teegarden 156/0X
Female
Name Score
Shannon Brauer 216/0X
Tradional
Name Score Name Score
Paul Speral 328/4X Gary Simonson 269/1X
Gregg Hall 317/3X Del Quiring 253/1X
Chad Holm 304/7X Denny Hanson 217/2X
Bill Lewis 299/3X Todd Laudy 211/0X
Greive 286/7X Sid Smith 203/2X
Kyle Jordet 280/1X Brian Wysaki 196/1X
Bare Bow
Name Score
Dave Kaplin 301/1X
Duane Bobby 294/5X
CUBS
Name Score Name Score
Jennifer Klayson 96 Jennifer Doll 72
Mac Kemmer 95 Grace Holzhey 62
Grant Finkelson 94 Jaydon Carlson 61
Sabrina Stebner 92 Maren Thompson 49
Chase DuBord 89 Kiefer Gingerult 28
Emily Portz 83 Tyson Jelinek 23
Alex Dubord 76 Hunter Volden 10
Frank Holzhey 72 Kyler Gingerult 0

 

Challenge Round
Name Score   Name Score
Todd Finkelson 458/29X Jerry Fontaine 392/8X
Scott Kamrath 450/28X John Randell 382/4X
Rudy Fitzsimmons 430/16X Scott Finkelson 376/4X
Rick Hogfoss 430/26X Dennis Evans 375/10X
Ben Teets 416/18X Chad VanSanten 373/8X
Duane Dumas 403/10X Kevin Hanson 355/8X
Mike Hason 393/7X John Monrage 304/2X

 

Team Shoot
Name Score Name Score
1 Rick Hogfoss 244 8 Lolly Dumas 228
Mark Tebbelius Todd Finkelson
2 Scott Starry 240 9 Scott Kamrath 226
Jerry Fontaine Mike Stebner
3 Ben Teets 236 10 Jeff Rudd 224
Shannon Starry MikeDuPree
4 Brian Sorum 236 11 Al Messner 222
Gary Nowacki Duane Dumas  
5 Trent Teets 232 12 Mike Maticuea 208
Rudy Fitzsimmons Tim Dives
6 Paul Hahn 231 13 Richard Portz 205
Becky Portz Scott Finkelson
7 Bruce Gregoire 230 14 Richard Portz 183
John Bran Scott Volden

 

 

Sandhills Bowhunter Rendezvous - August 2004

Men Freestyle
Rick Hogfoss Fargo, ND 286 5X
Jerry Fontaine Grandin, ND 269 9X
Scott Volden Fargo, ND 269 4X
Tim Johnson Fargo, ND 258 5X
Richard Stevens Page, ND 234 4X
Todd Volden 223
Rick Anderson Walcott, ND 216 2X
Sam Heyer Walcott, ND 141 1X

Men Freestyle Limited
Dave Hansen Fargo, ND 196 9X

Women Freestyle
Felicia 217 3X

Traditional
Jason Jelinek Fargo, ND 182 1X
Glenn 176 1X

Youth
U Stevens Page, ND 258 4X
Matt Volden Fargo, ND 236 2X
Dustin Johnson Fargo, ND 191 3X

 

Enter supporting content here